Practitioner Foundation Certification Curriculum

Below are all classes offered for the Fall 2015 Practitioner Foundation Certification Curriculum. Contact us if you're interested in learning more about the certification or in auditing classes.

Fall 2015

October 16 - 18

 Weekend One

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

History of Feng Shui with Manu Butterworth
Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


October 30 - Nov. 1

 Weekend Two

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis
Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth
Floor Plans with Cassie Lapkin


November 20 - 22

 Weekend Three

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
2:30AM - 5:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth
Floor Plans with Cassie Lapkin


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


December 11 - 13

 Weekend Four

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 6:00PM

Nine Star Ki with Manu Butterworth
Floor Plans with Cassie Lapkin


January 08 - 10

 Weekend Five

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Erene Lejeune
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

I Ching and Tong Shu with Manu Butterworth
Floor Plans with Cassie Lapkin


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Bazhai and Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth
Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis


January 29 - 31

 Weekend Six

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Bazhai and Ming Gua with Howard Choy
Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs
Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs
Bazhai and Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth


February 19 - 21

 Weekend Seven

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth
Bazhai & Ming Gua with Aelita Leto


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Site Visit - feng shui consult with Aelita Leto
Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM - 5:00PM


March 11 - 13

 Weekend Eight

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Howard Choy
Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

10:00AM - 4:30PM

Site Visit - feng shui consult with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Review with Manu Butterworth
Graduation





While we strive to strictly adhere to our schedule, we reserve the right to change dates and/or teachers if due to unforseen circumstances.