Practitioner Foundation Certification Curriculum

Below are all classes offered for the Fall 2017 Practitioner Foundation Certification Curriculum. Contact us if you're interested in learning more about the certification or in auditing classes.


2016 Course Brochure - Golden Gate Feng Shui School

Download our Course Brochure



Fall 2017

 

November 16th - 19th

 Weekend One

Thursday

2:00PM-5:00PM


Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

History and Form with Howard Choy and Manu Butterworth
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


 

December 8th - 10th

 Weekend Two

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

  10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Principles, Form and Application with Howard Choy
Floor Plans with Mauricio Melchor


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


 

January 5th - 7th, 2018

 Weekend Three

Friday

  10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


Saturday

  10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Nine Star Ki with Manu Butterworth
Floor Plans with Mauricio Melchor


Sunday

10:00AM - 11:00AM
  11:00AM - 1:00PM

Yi Jing and Tong Shu with Manu Butterworth
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


 

January 26th - 28th

 Weekend Four

Friday

9:00AM - 12:30PM
  1:30PM - 4:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
2:30PM - 5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis
Principles, Form, and Application with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM - 11:00AM
11:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Yi Jing and Tong Shu with Manu Butterworth
Principles, Form, And Application with Manu Butterworth
Floor Plans with Mauricio Melchor


 

February 16th - 18th

 Weekend Five

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

10:00AM - 5:00PM

Field Trip Feng Shui Consult with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
2:30PM - 5:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Howard Choy
Floor Plans with Mauricio Melchor


 

March 9th - 11th

 Weekend Six

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs
Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


 

April 6th - April 8th

 Weekend Seven

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Mitchell Houston
Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

9:00AM - 12:00PM
  1:30PM - 4:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth
Bazhai & Ming Gua with Aelita Leto


Sunday

10:30AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Aelita Leto
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


 

April 27th - April 29th

 Weekend Eight

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 4:30PM

Site Visit - feng shui consult with Manu Butterworth
Site Visit - feng shui consult with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

10:00AM - 12:30PM
2:00PM - 5:00PM


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Review with Manu Butterworth
Graduation





While we strive to strictly adhere to our schedule, we reserve the right to change dates and/or teachers if due to unforseen circumstances.